Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Minor in Show: Pug
Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Runner Up in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)
Minor in Group: Pug
Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Shenanigans (Imp AUST) (K Leslie)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: El-Toro Page (Fleur Collings)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: El-toro Springtime (Mrs Lavinia Mackenzie Goodwin)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Spl Gr Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas(Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anevay One N Only (Janette Butcher)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas(Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anevay One N Only (Janette Butcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Anevay Queen Bee (Kim Butcher)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Anevay Fire Dancer (Janette Butcher)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Willowspring For The Fallen (A I) (Kathleen Wynyard)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Weissenberg Dancn in The Dark (Kathy White)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Spinone
NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Ms Rosemarie Cavaney)

Bracco Italiano
BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)
Junior of Breed: Eightcarat Rumour Has It (Deanna Pender)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Pinball Wizard (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Ms Rosemarie Cavaney)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Willowspring For The Fallen (A I) (Kathleen Wynyard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Blackhills Freya (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
Minor of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glynfyre About to be at Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Dancn in The Dark (Kathy White)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Puppy in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eastaussie One Eyed Bandit (Imp AUST) (Jane Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taylords Marlee In Red (Kay Taylor)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Flandersfarm American-Strom (Karen Hatfull & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Silva Moonlite (M Palmer)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)

Shetland Sheepdog
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Pink Petticoat (Kathy & Greg Sloane)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Knight Hawk (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charfay All or Nothing (C Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Gr / Spl Gr Ch Oscarbi Everedi Boy (H Clark & R Barzey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr / Spl Gr Ch Oscarbi Everedi Boy (H Clark & R Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunshine Rem'ber Jalee (Anita & Ken Shugg)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Jeannes & Laura Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alyeshka Everlasting Light (S Halliday/ T Letele & D Koolen)
Baby of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lusanne thanx for coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bulldog
Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Corcols Jackknife Johnny (Michelle Corley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Centaine Up N Atom Ant (Janice Goodin & Andria Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Moonglade King Konfident De Centaine (Imp AUST) (Andria Gibson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Llancarfan Shot Of Gold (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Secret Agent (Imp AUST) (Barbara Crocker)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Ravissant Royal Topaz (Patricia Kwak)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Somethings Burning (R T & A E UDY)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: The Dutchess Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Shilan Goddess Of Victory (M Burgess)