Schnauzer (Giant) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Schnauzer (Giant) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Antonio Mracevic (Montenegro)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)