Bracco Italiano Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bracco Italiano (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
Res Bitch CC: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Minor in Show: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Minor in Show: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
Res Bitch CC: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
Res Bitch CC: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Baby in Group: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Green (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
Res Dog CC & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tesoro Leonardo Da Vinci (G Gulbransen)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

Baby in Group: Tesoro Leonardo Da Vinci (G Gulbransen)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Leonardo Da Vinci (G Gulbransen)
R/UP BOB & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman Guardian Angel (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

Baby in Group: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Baby in Group: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman Guardian Angel (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman Guardian Angel (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


25-Jan-19 (Friday)

Tasman Districts Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tesoro Leonardo Da Vinci (G Gulbransen)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tesoro Leonardo Da Vinci (G Gulbransen)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

Baby in Show: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
Baby in Group: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)
R/UP BOB: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)
R/UP BOB: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)