Whippet Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Whippet (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Baby in Show: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby in Group: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
Junior in Group: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)


Hound Club of Auckland (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Rushndol James Th'Artisan (K & A Jackson)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby in Group: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Whippet Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Baby in Show: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Show: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Junior in Show: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
Veteran in Show: NZ Sup Ch Skyeway Want Ya Back At Shenace (Imp AUST) (Lynda Watson)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Ch Rushndol Laughing Cavalier at Kenalis (K & A Jackson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)


North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Shenace Got Ya Back (Lynda Watson)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Shenace Got Ya Back (Lynda Watson)
Baby in Group: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Shenace Got Ya Back (Lynda Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby in Group: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Shalique Sunshine to Shenkhan (Imp AUST) (Mrs Merle Powley)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Shenace Stole A Kiss At Lanmardic (Danielle Walden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shenace Stole A Kiss At Lanmardic (Danielle Walden)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shalique Sunshine to Shenkhan (Imp AUST) (Mrs Merle Powley)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Group: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Res Bitch CC: Shalique Sunshine to Shenkhan (Imp AUST) (Mrs Merle Powley)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Group: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Puppy in Group: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ch Rushndol Laughing Cavalier at Kenalis (K & A Jackson)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Open in Show: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon On Heavens Door (K & A Jackson)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

Puppy in Show: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Ch Rushndol Laughing Cavalier at Kenalis (K & A Jackson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ch Rushndol Laughing Cavalier at Kenalis (K & A Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Bitch CC: Benbridge Citadel Of Dreams (Fiona Morrow)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ch Rushndol Laughing Cavalier at Kenalis (K & A Jackson)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Puppy in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

Puppy in Show: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)


13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Puppy in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Open of Breed: Benbridge Citadel Of Dreams (Fiona Morrow)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Benbridge Citadel Of Dreams (Fiona Morrow)
Junior of Breed: Kana-Ka Booted And Suited (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


5-Jan-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Hewitt (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Hewitt (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


South Canterbury Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)