Rhodesian Ridgeback Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Rhodesian Ridgeback (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Baby in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Baby in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


Rhodesian Ridgeback Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Baby in Show: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)


Hound Club of Auckland (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

Baby in Show: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Hushovd Thor (Petra Sims)
Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Hushovd Thor (Petra Sims)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Hushovd Thor (Petra Sims)
Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Baby in Group: PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Res Bitch CC: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB & Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Hushovd Thor (Petra Sims)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Be My Icon (Kris McDougall & Elizabeth Cubley)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Limited Edition at Amuri (Kris McDougall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Limited Edition at Amuri (Kris McDougall)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Baby in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Baby in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

Puppy in Group: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)


13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Hushovd Thor (Petra Sims)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Hushovd Thor (Petra Sims)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)

30-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)