Basset Fauve de Bretagne Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Basset Fauve de Bretagne (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
24-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
23-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
17-Mar-24 (Sunday)
New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA) Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
16-Mar-24 (Saturday)
New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India) Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
2-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
23-Feb-24 (Friday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
18-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
17-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
28-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
27-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)
Best NEUTER in Show & Neuter in Show: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa) Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
14-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
13-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Ruahine Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)