Collie (Rough) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Collie (Rough) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Open in Group: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Imp AUST) (Kaye Bowler)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Trumps R High (Kaye Bowler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Working Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
Puppy of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Silva Moonlite (M Palmer)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Trumps R High (Kaye Bowler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lavenham Love Is All Around (Judith Madeley )
Baby of Breed: Lavenham The Power Of Love (Judith Madeley)
Puppy of Breed: Lochburn Mia Rose (Kay Sime)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Silva Moonlite (M Palmer)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Lavenham Let Your Love Flow (Judith Madeley)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Lavenham Let Your Love Flow (Judith Madeley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lavenham Love Is All Around (Judith Madeley )
Baby of Breed: Lavenham The Power Of Love (Judith Madeley)
Puppy of Breed: Lochburn Mia Rose (Kay Sime)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
Baby of Breed: Lochburn Mia Rose (Kay Sime)
Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Imp AUST) (Kaye Bowler)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr A J (Tony) Gibson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lavenham Love Is All Around (Judith Madeley )
Baby of Breed: Lochburn Mia Rose (Kay Sime)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Summer N Silva (Kay Sime)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Roselane Elston lad (J R Davidson & E L Riley)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Roselane Elston lad (J R Davidson & E L Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roselane Hi Society Plus (J R Davidson & E L Riley)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Summer N Silva (Kay Sime)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Roselane Blue Sensation (J Davidson & E Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Summer N Silva (Kay Sime)


Waikato Working Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Summer N Silva (Kay Sime)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Puppy in Group: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Summer N Silva (Kay Sime)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Summer N Silva (Kay Sime)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

Runner Up in Group: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Summer N Silva (Kay Sime)
Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Imp AUST) (Kaye Bowler)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Imp AUST) (Kaye Bowler)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Trumps R High (Kaye Bowler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Imp AUST) (Kaye Bowler)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Junior in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Imp AUST) (Kaye Bowler)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Trumps R High (Kaye Bowler)
Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Imp AUST) (Kaye Bowler)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Silva Moonlite (M Palmer)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Silva Moonlite (M Palmer)


13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar Blue Krakka (Paul Hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lavenham Love Is All Around (Judith Madeley )
Res Bitch CC: Lavenham Let Your Love Flow (Judith Madeley)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Lord Bracken of Laveham (Judith Madeley/ Richard & Dawn Baker)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Moonstar Blue Krakka (Paul Hill)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Summer N Silva (Kay Sime)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar Blue Krakka (Paul Hill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lavenham Love Is All Around (Judith Madeley )

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Moonstar Blue Krakka (Paul Hill)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Summer N Silva (Kay Sime)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar Blue Krakka (Paul Hill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lavenham Love Is All Around (Judith Madeley )