Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)


Central Districts Working Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Lyall Payne (New Zealand)

Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Bubbl'n Over With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Junior in Group: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch in Group: NZ Ch Kawera Bubbl'n Over With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Bubbl'n Over With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)


Central Districts Working Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Bubbl'n Over With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Junior in Group: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Kelbryn Fizz'n Down The Track with Kawera (AI) (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Fizz'n Down The Track with Kawera (AI) (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Bubbl'n Over With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Working Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Baby in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Baby in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Puppy in Show: Charfay All or Nothing (C Ewing)
Baby in Group: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Puppy in Group: Charfay All or Nothing (C Ewing)
Junior in Group: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charfay All or Nothing (C Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Baby in Show: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Baby in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Stormwey Just So Smart (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stormwey Just So Smart (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stormwey Winx (Mrs Barbara Hyde)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charfay All or Nothing (C Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Baby in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stormwey Winx (Mrs Barbara Hyde)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Baby in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stormwey Winx (Mrs Barbara Hyde)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr A J (Tony) Gibson (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stormwey Winx (Mrs Barbara Hyde)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Puppy in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Fizz'n Down The Track with Kawera (AI) (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Spitz Breeds Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Bubbl'n Over With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)


Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Bubbl'n Over With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Puppy in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)
Res Bitch CC: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

Junior in Show: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Junior in Group: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

Puppy in Group: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

Junior in Group: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)


13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Baby in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Baby in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Baby in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)