German Shorthaired Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Shorthaired Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)



3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)



2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)
Junior of Breed: Eightcarat Rumour Has It (Deanna Pender)



24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Treufreund Luck of the Draw (Louise Mark)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Green (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)



16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Puppy in Show: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
Puppy in Group: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
Res Dog CC: Arosa Celtic Storm (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
Res Dog CC: Arosa Celtic Storm (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

Junior in Group: Eightcarat Rumour Has It (Deanna Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eightcarat Rumour Has It (Deanna Pender)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Treufreund Luck of the Draw (Louise Mark)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Treufreund Luck of the Draw (Louise Mark)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Luck of the Draw (Louise Mark)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Treufreund Luck of the Draw (Louise Mark)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
Puppy in Group: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Treufreund Incredibl Journy (Sarah & Charlotte Asher)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Incredibl Journy (Sarah & Charlotte Asher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

Puppy in Show: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
Puppy in Group: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Incredibl Journy (Sarah & Charlotte Asher)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Incredibl Journy (Sarah & Charlotte Asher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)


25-Jan-19 (Friday)

Tasman Districts Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
Open in Show: NZ Ch Lionspoint Serendipity RN CGCB (Sarah Asher)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lionspoint Serendipity RN CGCB (Sarah Asher)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Incredibl Journy (Sarah & Charlotte Asher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Can & NZ Ch Legacyk Rockin' at Arosa (Imp CAN) (M L Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Eightcarat Rumour Has It (Deanna Pender)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can & NZ Ch Legacyk Rockin' at Arosa (Imp CAN) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can & NZ Ch Legacyk Rockin' at Arosa (Imp CAN) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can & NZ Ch Legacyk Rockin' at Arosa (Imp CAN) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Eightcarat Rumour Has It (Deanna Pender)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can & NZ Ch Legacyk Rockin' at Arosa (Imp CAN) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Eightcarat Rumour Has It (Deanna Pender)