Labrador Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Labrador Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Puppy in Show: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Puppy in Group: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southerly Denniston Coal to Blackhills (AI) (Blackhills Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Willowspring For The Fallen (A I) (Kathleen Wynyard)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Southerly Denniston Coal to Blackhills (AI) (Blackhills Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Willowspring For The Fallen (A I) (Kathleen Wynyard)
Minor of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Willowspring For The Fallen (A I) (Kathleen Wynyard)
Minor in Group: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Willowspring For The Fallen (A I) (Kathleen Wynyard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Blackhills Freya (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
Minor of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Puppy in Group: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Green (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Baby in Group: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Puppy in Group: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch AlpyneAir Double Exposure (Imp AUST) (Mrs S Grant & Mrs C Mc Donald)
Puppy of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch AlpyneAir Double Exposure (Imp AUST) (Mrs S Grant & Mrs C Mc Donald)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Baby in Group: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Baby of Breed: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Baby in Group: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Baby in Group: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Baby of Breed: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

Baby in Group: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sarasota Raise an Eyebrow (Libby Henderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sarasota Shouldnt Be Legal (Libby Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Blackhills Calm The Farm (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Croftsway Shining Star (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sarasota Raise an Eyebrow (Libby Henderson)


25-Jan-19 (Friday)

Tasman Districts Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

Puppy in Show: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Puppy in Group: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Minor in Group: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Minor of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

Minor in Group: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)
Puppy in Group: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Minor of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

Puppy in Group: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)


13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Baby in Group: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Siggy like Charlie (Lynne Cooper & Kim Reuben)
Baby of Breed: Chasers Perfect Peach (Mrs Lynne' Cooper)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Siggy like Charlie (Lynne Cooper & Kim Reuben)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Siggy like Charlie (Lynne Cooper & Kim Reuben)