Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-24 (Sunday)
New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA) Group Specials : Mr Mark Lawrence (New Zealand)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
16-Mar-24 (Saturday)
New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India) Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
Taranaki Toy Dog Club (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)
Junior in Show: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
3-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Natasha Baxter (South Africa)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
2-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tarquila Fairdinkum Buster (Imp Aust) (Luella Osborne)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tarquila Fairdinkum Buster (Imp Aust) (Luella Osborne)
23-Feb-24 (Friday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
18-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tarquila Fairdinkum Buster (Imp Aust) (Luella Osborne)
17-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (Show 1) (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Baby in Group: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tarquila Fairdinkum Buster (Imp Aust) (Luella Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Let Slip The Dogs Of Warlaven (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs G R Shields (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs G R Shields (New Zealand)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Tarquila Fairdinkum Buster (Imp Aust) (Luella Osborne)
11-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Let Slip The Dogs Of Warlaven (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Let Slip The Dogs Of Warlaven (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Let Slip The Dogs Of Warlaven (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Let Slip The Dogs Of Warlaven (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
10-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Richard King (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Richard King (New Zealand)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
4-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia) Group Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Let Slip The Dogs Of Warlaven (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia) Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Let Slip The Dogs Of Warlaven (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)
Baby in Group: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
3-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Champ Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sandie Meads (New Zealand)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
Junior in Show: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Let Slip The Dogs Of Warlaven (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)
Puppy in Group: Let Slip The Dogs Of Warlaven (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Let Slip The Dogs Of Warlaven (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
28-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
27-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)
Baby in Group: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa) Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)
Baby in Group: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
21-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
Baby in Group: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
14-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Let Slip The Dogs Of Warlaven (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Res Dog CC: Tarquila Fairdinkum Buster (Imp Aust) (Luella Osborne)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Victoria Jacques (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Let Slip The Dogs Of Warlaven (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
13-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Let Slip The Dogs Of Warlaven (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Ruahine Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
2-Jan-24 (Tuesday)
Dominion Chihuahua Club (South Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Sam Christofells (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Let Slip The Dogs Of Warlaven (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Let Slip The Dogs Of Warlaven (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
1-Jan-24 (Monday)
Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)