Great Dane Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Great Dane (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Silent Wispa's (AI) (B,M&H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Silent Wispa's (AI) (B,M&H Tolley)


Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Silent Wispa's (AI) (B,M&H Tolley)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Silent Wispa's (AI) (B,M&H Tolley)



Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)


Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Charlemagne Silent Wispa's (AI) (B,M&H Tolley)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr Antonio Mracevic (Montenegro)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)


13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Silent Wispa's (AI) (B,M&H Tolley)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Silent Wispa's (AI) (B,M&H Tolley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Silent Wispa's (AI) (B,M&H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador U Wish (B,M,C&H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Silent Wispa's (AI) (B,M&H Tolley)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Silent Wispa's (AI) (B,M&H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador U Wish (B,M,C&H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Silent Wispa's (AI) (B,M&H Tolley)