Japanese Chin Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Japanese Chin (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Baby in Show: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Baby in Group: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kino Deck The Halls (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Kino Deck The Halls (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kino Deck The Halls (Cathy Garvey-Webb)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Asian Breeds Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)


Auckland Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)



9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
Res Bitch CC: Chiisana Toyo Kirin (E G & C M Potts)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Kirin (E G & C M Potts)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


Wellington Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Chiisana Tekira Sunrizu at Kino (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


Wellington Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Chiisana Samurai No Musuko (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chiisana Ni-Bai No Sutekina (E G & C M Potts)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chiisana Ni-Bai No Sutekina (E G & C M Potts)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Chiisana Samurai No Musuko (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chiisana Samurai No Musuko (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Chiisana Ni-Bai No Sutekina (E G & C M Potts)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Chiisana Ni-Bai No Sutekina (E G & C M Potts)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chiisana Samurai No Musuko (E G & C M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Kirin (E G & C M Potts)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Samurai No Musuko (E G & C M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chiisana Ni-Bai No Sutekina (E G & C M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Kirin (E G & C M Potts)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chiisana Ni-Bai No Sutekina (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Samurai No Musuko (E G & C M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Kirin (E G & C M Potts)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)