Lhasa Apso Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Lhasa Apso (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Asian Breeds Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine & Miss Georgia Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine & Miss Georgia Nash)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)



9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine & Miss Georgia Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine & Miss Georgia Nash)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine & Miss Georgia Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine & Miss Georgia Nash)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)



20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr Antonio Mracevic (Montenegro)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)


13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)