Chow Chow Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chow Chow (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Minor in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)


Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)


Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

Baby in Show: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

Baby in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Spitz Breeds Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Baby in Show: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Baby in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

Baby in Show: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr Antonio Mracevic (Montenegro)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)