Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Rainforest Coal N (L Houtos & R Moody)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Baby in Group: Rainforest Coal N (L Houtos & R Moody)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Rainforest Coal N (L Houtos & R Moody)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Shenanigans (Imp AUST) (K Leslie)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Puppy of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Shenanigans (Imp AUST) (K Leslie)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Matmor Shenanigans (Imp AUST) (K Leslie)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cavtrivar Triple Eko Ex (Helen-Mary Sorensen)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Rainforest Coal N (L Houtos & R Moody)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Shenanigans (Imp AUST) (K Leslie)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavtrivar Triple Eko Ex (Helen-Mary Sorensen)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cavtrivar Triple Eko Ex (Helen-Mary Sorensen)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Rainforest Coal N (L Houtos & R Moody)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Rainforest Coal N (L Houtos & R Moody)
Baby of Breed: Rainforest Coal N (L Houtos & R Moody)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Harwarden Gossip Girl (V M Foley/ D J Foley/ Tkeyah Foley)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)


Wellington Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
Junior of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)


Wellington Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Tiki Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs S Ireland (UK)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
Limit in Show: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (W Murdoch & B Murdoch)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Puppy of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (W Murdoch & B Murdoch)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Antonio Mracevic (Montenegro)

Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Matmor Shenanigans (Imp AUST) (K Leslie)
Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (W Murdoch & B Murdoch)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Puppy of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (W Murdoch & B Murdoch)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Puppy of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (W Murdoch & B Murdoch)