Pug Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pug (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

24-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Taranaki Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Beth Sweigart (USA)

Baby of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)


New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Green (USA)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Taranaki Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)


New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)



17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Junior of Breed: Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)


Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Limit in Show: Cosmique Hubba Bubba (Ann Van Gijs / Judith Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Junior of Breed: Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)
Limit of Breed: Cosmique Hubba Bubba (Ann Van Gijs / Judith Henderson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)


Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Puppy of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Asian Breeds Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

Intermediate in Show: Chelseacourt CPT Fantastic At Chopsticks (L Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chelseacourt CPT Fantastic At Chopsticks (L Clarke)
Res Bitch CC: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


Auckland Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Chelseacourt CPT Fantastic At Chopsticks (L Clarke)
Baby in Show: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Minor in Show: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chelseacourt CPT Fantastic At Chopsticks (L Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Hubba Bubba (Ann Van Gijs / Judith Henderson)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Baby in Group: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Puppy in Group: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Minor in Show: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Minor in Group: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Puppy in Group: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)



2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Minor in Show: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Minor in Group: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Puppy in Group: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Puppy in Group: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
Dog CC: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Puppy in Show: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Puppy in Group: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)


Wellington Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Puppy in Show: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)


Wellington Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

Baby in Show: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

Puppy in Show: Chopsticks KissmeQT (D Tolladay & L Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Chopsticks KissmeQT (D Tolladay & L Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Happy Days of ForrestBlack (Tanya Dowd & Debbie Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Chopsticks KissmeQT (D Tolladay & L Clarke)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chopsticks KissmeQT (D Tolladay & L Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chopsticks KissmeQT (D Tolladay & L Clarke)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Happy Days of ForrestBlack (Tanya Dowd & Debbie Hutton)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Puppy in Group: Happy Days of ForrestBlack (Tanya Dowd & Debbie Hutton)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
Puppy of Breed: Happy Days of ForrestBlack (Tanya Dowd & Debbie Hutton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Total Knock Out (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chopsticks KissmeQT (D Tolladay & L Clarke)
Res Bitch CC: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Happy Days of ForrestBlack (Tanya Dowd & Debbie Hutton)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

Baby in Group: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Baby of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chopsticks KissmeQT (D Tolladay & L Clarke)
Res Bitch CC: Cosmique Hubba Bubba (Ann Van Gijs / Judith Henderson)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

Baby in Group: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Baby of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)



Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

Baby in Show: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Baby in Group: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Minor of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

Baby in Group: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Antonio Mracevic (Montenegro)

Puppy in Group: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

Puppy in Show: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Baby in Group: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Puppy in Group: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Baby of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)

Puppy in Show: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Baby in Group: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Puppy in Group: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Baby of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)