Poodle (Miniature) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Poodle (Miniature) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

24-Mar-19 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)



17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Junior of Breed: Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Bitch CC: Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)
Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Horizon's Chamarre Kiwi Charm (Imp USA) (Mrs Pam Saville)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Horizon's Chamarre Kiwi Charm (Imp USA) (Mrs Pam Saville)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Moonshadow over Whitout (Mrs Pamela Saville)
Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Puppy of Breed: Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)
Junior of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Moonshadow over Whitout (Mrs Pamela Saville)
Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Horizon's Chamarre Kiwi Charm (Imp USA) (Mrs Pam Saville)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB & Minor of Breed: Montaires Secret Agent (Imp AUST) (Barbara Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)



2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)
Puppy in Group: Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Secret Agent (Imp AUST) (Barbara Crocker)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Baby in Group: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Baby in Group: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Horizon's Chamarre Kiwi Charm (Imp USA) (Mrs Pam Saville)
Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Secret Agent (Imp AUST) (Barbara Crocker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)
Puppy of Breed: Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr Antonio Mracevic (Montenegro)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)