Poodle (Standard) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Poodle (Standard) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

New Zealand Bred of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

New Zealand Bred of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
Baby of Breed: Ravissant Royal Topaz (Patricia Kwak)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Baby of Breed: Ravissant Royal Topaz (Patricia Kwak)
Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Ravissant Royal Topaz (Patricia Kwak)
Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Ravissant Royal Topaz (Patricia Kwak)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Ravissant Royal Topaz (Patricia Kwak)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Rebox Spring Apple Blossom (Miss R K Morrison)
Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Bitch CC: NZ Ch Rebox Summer Love Story (Heather Morrison)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Rebox Spring Apple Blossom (Miss R K Morrison)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rebox Spring Ounce Obounce (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr Antonio Mracevic (Montenegro)

Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

Bitch CC: Rebox Spring Apple Blossom (Miss R K Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Rebox Spring Ounce Obounce (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)

Bitch CC: Rebox Spring Apple Blossom (Miss R K Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Rebox Spring Ounce Obounce (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)