German Spitz (Mittel) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Spitz (Mittel) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB & Open of Breed: Llancarfan Shot Of Gold (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Llancarfan Shot Of Gold (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leveisha Golden Diamond (Jo Goddard)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Llancarfan Shot Of Gold (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
Res Dog CC: Leveisha Midnite Onyx (Jo Goddard)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Spitz Breeds Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leveisha Midnite Onyx (Jo Goddard)
Res Dog CC: Llancarfan Shot Of Gold (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
Bitch CC: Leveisha Golden Diamond (Jo Goddard)


Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Llancarfan Shot Of Gold (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Llancarfan Shot Of Gold (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leveisha Midnite Onyx (Jo Goddard)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Leveisha Golden Diamond (Jo Goddard)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kafe Knock Em Dead (Imp AUST) (Kieran & Kira Hill)
Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Imp AUST) (Kieran & Kira Hill)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr Antonio Mracevic (Montenegro)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Imp AUST) (Kieran & Kira Hill)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kafe Knock Em Dead (Imp AUST) (Kieran & Kira Hill)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kafe Knock Em Dead (Imp AUST) (Kieran & Kira Hill)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kafe Knock Em Dead (Imp AUST) (Kieran & Kira Hill)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kafe Knock Em Dead (Imp AUST) (Kieran & Kira Hill)