Australian Kelpie Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Kelpie (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ashbek King Of The Mountain (Ashleigh Jenkins-Hoult)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ashbek King Of The Mountain (Ashleigh Jenkins-Hoult)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)



2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ashbek King Of The Mountain (Ashleigh Jenkins-Hoult)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ashbek King Of The Mountain (Ashleigh Jenkins-Hoult)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ashbek King Of The Mountain (Ashleigh Jenkins-Hoult)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ashbek King Of The Mountain (Ashleigh Jenkins-Hoult)

30-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)


Auckland Kennel Council (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Mary Pearce (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Pearce (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)