American Staffordshire Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the American Staffordshire Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Terrier Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (K Lamberton & S Dennis)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (K Lamberton & S Dennis)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Baby in Show: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Baby in Group: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
Junior of Breed: TopShelf Whiskey n Rye (Thomas Turbitt)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (K Lamberton & S Dennis)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)



3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

United Bull Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Gail O'Keefe (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Move Ova Darling (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner / Erin Harkess)


North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (K Lamberton & S Dennis)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Green (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Move Ova Darling (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner / Erin Harkess)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Zaliamstaff King Of The Ring (AI) (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff King Of The Ring (AI) (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: TopShelf Whiskey n Rye (Thomas Turbitt)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (K Lamberton & S Dennis)



16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Baby in Show: Zaliamstaff King Of The Ring (AI) (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Baby in Group: Zaliamstaff King Of The Ring (AI) (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff King Of The Ring (AI) (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Res Bitch CC: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Baby in Group: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Dog CC: Zaliamstaff King Of The Ring (AI) (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (K Lamberton & S Dennis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: TopShelf Whiskey n Rye (Thomas Turbitt)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff King Of The Ring (AI) (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff King Of The Ring (AI) (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff King Of The Ring (AI) (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)


5-Jan-19 (Saturday)

The Terrier Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: TopShelf Whiskey n Rye (Thomas Turbitt)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: TopShelf Whiskey n Rye (Thomas Turbitt)