English Setter Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the English Setter (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)



24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Green (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


25-Jan-19 (Friday)

Tasman Districts Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)



13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)