Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
24-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: LaEchelon Darling Lily (Donna Scragg)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Vidlynn Kayden Silva Venus Ana (Donna Scragg & Shona Saunders Callaghan)
Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Vidlynn Kayden Silva Venus Ana (Donna Scragg & Shona Saunders Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: LaEchelon Darling Lily (Donna Scragg)
23-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Vidlynn Kayden Silva Venus Ana (Donna Scragg & Shona Saunders Callaghan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: LaEchelon Darling Lily (Donna Scragg)
Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: LaEchelon Darling Lily (Donna Scragg)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Vidlynn Kayden Silva Venus Ana (Donna Scragg & Shona Saunders Callaghan)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch LaEchelon Kurtius Kaleb At Troika (P Payne / D Scragg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sarsica Mia Tia At LaEchelon (Donna Scragg)
Puppy of Breed: Glendara Arising Star (Joy McIvor)
Junior of Breed: LaEchelon Darling Lily (Donna Scragg)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
Open in Group: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch LaEchelon Kurtius Kaleb At Troika (P Payne / D Scragg)
Puppy of Breed: Glendara Arising Star (Joy McIvor)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch LaEchelon Kurtius Kaleb At Troika (P Payne / D Scragg)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sarsica Mia Tia At LaEchelon (Donna Scragg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glendara Arising Star (Joy McIvor)
Junior of Breed: LaEchelon Darling Lily (Donna Scragg)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glendara Arising Star (Joy McIvor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
Junior of Breed: LaEchelon Darling Lily (Donna Scragg)
23-Feb-24 (Friday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch LaEchelon Kurtius Kaleb At Troika (P Payne / D Scragg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sarsica Mia Tia At LaEchelon (Donna Scragg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: LaEchelon Darling Lily (Donna Scragg)
Puppy of Breed: Glendara Arising Star (Joy McIvor)
18-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Ginger Kisses (Elaine J Ingram)
17-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Ginger Kisses (Elaine J Ingram)
11-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch LaEchelon Kurtius Kaleb At Troika (P Payne / D Scragg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sarsica Mia Tia At LaEchelon (Donna Scragg)
10-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sarsica Mia Tia At LaEchelon (Donna Scragg)
21-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW) Group Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch LaEchelon Kurtius Kaleb At Troika (P Payne / D Scragg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Ginger Kisses (Elaine J Ingram)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Glendara Arising Star (Joy McIvor)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glendara Arising Star (Joy McIvor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch LaEchelon Kurtius Kaleb At Troika (P Payne / D Scragg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glendara Arising Star (Joy McIvor)
14-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sarsica Mia Tia At LaEchelon (Donna Scragg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch LaEchelon Kurtius Kaleb At Troika (P Payne / D Scragg)
13-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch LaEchelon Kurtius Kaleb At Troika (P Payne / D Scragg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sarsica Mia Tia At LaEchelon (Donna Scragg)
Ruahine Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sarsica Mia Tia At LaEchelon (Donna Scragg)
1-Jan-24 (Monday)
Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)
Intermediate in Group: Sarsica Mia Tia At LaEchelon (Donna Scragg)BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch LaEchelon Kurtius Kaleb At Troika (P Payne / D Scragg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sarsica Mia Tia At LaEchelon (Donna Scragg)
Intermediate in Group: Sarsica Mia Tia At LaEchelon (Donna Scragg)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch LaEchelon Kurtius Kaleb At Troika (P Payne / D Scragg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sarsica Mia Tia At LaEchelon (Donna Scragg)