Cocker Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cocker Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Janan Absolutely Fabulous (Dr J Bryce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Janan On Your Marks (Zoe & Carolyn Hogg)
Puppy of Breed: Janan The Mistress (Carolyn & Ruby Hogg)
Junior of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janan The Mistress (Carolyn & Ruby Hogg)
Baby of Breed: Janan On Your Marks (Zoe & Carolyn Hogg)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Janan Absolutely Fabulous (Dr J Bryce)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janan The Mistress (Carolyn & Ruby Hogg)
Dog CC & Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Baby of Breed: Janan On Your Marks (Zoe & Carolyn Hogg)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Janan Absolutely Fabulous (Dr J Bryce)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Baby in Show: Janan On Your Marks (Zoe & Carolyn Hogg)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Janan On Your Marks (Zoe & Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
Minor of Breed: Janan The Mistress (Carolyn & Ruby Hogg)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Janan Absolutely Fabulous (Dr J Bryce)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Baby of Breed: Janan On Your Marks (Zoe & Carolyn Hogg)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


Auckland Spaniel Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Dr Mauro Alves (Brazil)

Best in Show & Veteran in Show: NZ Ch Suedanka Dnt Dream Its Over (Amanda Calman)
Baby in Show: Janan On Your Marks (Zoe & Carolyn Hogg)
Puppy in Show: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Suedanka Can U See My Halo (Mrs Amanda Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Veteran of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Dnt Dream Its Over (Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Can U See My Halo (Mrs Amanda Calman)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Baby of Breed: Janan On Your Marks (Zoe & Carolyn Hogg)
Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Open in Show: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Baby of Breed: Janan Suga N Spice (Carolyn Hogg)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Baby of Breed: Janan Suga N Spice (Carolyn Hogg)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Milkwood Bohemian Blue (Dionne Pugh)
Junior in Group: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Suedanka Can U See My Halo (Mrs Amanda Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Can U See My Halo (Mrs Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Baby of Breed: Milkwood Bohemian Blue (Dionne Pugh)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth/ Trevor & Jenny Warman)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth/ Trevor & Jenny Warman)
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth/ Trevor & Jenny Warman)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Res Bitch CC: Janan The Mistress (Carolyn & Ruby Hogg)
Baby of Breed: Janan Suga N Spice (Carolyn Hogg)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Janan Suga N Spice (Carolyn Hogg)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikato & District Spaniel Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Puppy in Show: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Avila Limited Edition (Anne Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Avila Tsaritsa (A Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Puppy in Group: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Avila Limited Edition (Anne Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Avila Limited Edition (Anne Taylor)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Avila Tsaritsa (A Taylor)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Te Kianga Tangled Up In Blue (Hayley Nichols)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Janan The Mistress (Carolyn & Ruby Hogg)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janan The Mistress (Carolyn & Ruby Hogg)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Junior in Show: Te Kianga Tangled Up In Blue (Hayley Nichols)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Te Kianga Tangled Up In Blue (Hayley Nichols)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Te Kianga Tangled Up In Blue (Hayley Nichols)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janan The Mistress (Carolyn & Ruby Hogg)


25-Jan-19 (Friday)

Tasman Districts Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

Junior in Show: Te Kianga Tangled Up In Blue (Hayley Nichols)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Te Kianga Tangled Up In Blue (Hayley Nichols)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Janan Absolutely Fabulous (Dr J Bryce)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Janan Absolutely Fabulous (Dr J Bryce)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
Res Bitch CC: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Janan Absolutely Fabulous (Dr J Bryce)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Janan Absolutely Fabulous (Dr J Bryce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)


5-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs J Brooker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Goodwill (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)