Alaskan Malamute Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Alaskan Malamute (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)



24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)



27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)