Chinese Crested Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chinese Crested Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Otago/Southland Toy Dog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Baby in Show: Franzell Bare 'N' Fabulous (Rose Paget)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Franzell Bare 'N' Fabulous (Rose Paget)


Asian Breeds Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Koreke Imagined By Armani For Argosy (A Brightwell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)
Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)


Auckland Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Koreke Imagined By Armani For Argosy (A Brightwell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Baby in Group: Koreke Imagined By Armani For Argosy (A Brightwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Res Bitch CC: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)
Baby of Breed: Koreke Imagined By Armani For Argosy (A Brightwell)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Otago/Southland Toy Dog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Franzell Bare 'N' Fabulous (Rose Paget)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)
Baby of Breed: Koreke Imagined By Armani For Argosy (A Brightwell)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Koreke Imagined By Armani For Argosy (A Brightwell)
Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gerard Price (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Franzell Bare 'N' Fabulous (Rose Paget)



3-Mar-19 (Sunday)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Baby in Group: Franzell Bare 'N' Fabulous (Rose Paget)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Franzell Bare 'N' Fabulous (Rose Paget)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell Eyez A Pocket Rocket (Nelson Anthony Villaroman)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)
Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)



16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Res Bitch CC: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)


Wellington Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)


Wellington Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

New Zealand Bred in Show: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Karakush Orange isth New Black (Imp AUST) (P J Hedges)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Karakush Orange isth New Black (Imp AUST) (P J Hedges)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Karakush Orange isth New Black (Imp AUST) (P J Hedges)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Karakush Orange isth New Black (Imp AUST) (P J Hedges)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Karakush Orange isth New Black (Imp AUST) (P J Hedges)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Karakush Orange isth New Black (Imp AUST) (P J Hedges)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)


13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Koreke Sol Invictus (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koreke A Kodak Moment At Yacanto (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koreke Sol Invictus (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koreke One Sassy Lady (Mariska Miles)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koreke A Kodak Moment At Yacanto (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koreke Sol Invictus (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koreke One Sassy Lady (Mariska Miles)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koreke A Kodak Moment At Yacanto (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koreke Sol Invictus (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koreke One Sassy Lady (Mariska Miles)