Bull Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bull Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Bull Terrier Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Alison Roberts (Wales)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Eragon Dragons Deeva (J Davis)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Eragon Dragons Deeva (J Davis)


Canterbury Bull Terrier Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Craven (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Eragon Dragons Deeva (J Davis)
Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Boromir Hand of Fate at Vortex (Holland/Flegg)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Boromir Oh My Goth of Vortex (Holland/Flegg)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eragon Dragons Deeva (J Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Boromir Hand of Fate at Vortex (Holland/Flegg)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Boromir Oh My Goth of Vortex (Holland/Flegg)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Raiden Jack Napier (K Joyce)



16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

North Island Bull Terrier Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Robert Thomas (USA)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Boromir Hand of Fate at Vortex (Holland/Flegg)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Boromir Skyclad (Heidi Holland)
Puppy in Show: Boromir Fabulicious of Vortex (Holland/Flegg/Adams)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Boromir Oh My Goth of Vortex (Holland/Flegg)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Boromir Hand of Fate at Vortex (Holland/Flegg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Boromir Skyclad (Heidi Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Boromir Oh My Goth of Vortex (Holland/Flegg)
Puppy of Breed: Boromir Fabulicious of Vortex (Holland/Flegg/Adams)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Boromir Barolo (Holland)


Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Raiden Jack Napier (K Joyce)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Terrier Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Boromir Hand of Fate at Vortex (Holland/Flegg)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Boromir Hand of Fate at Vortex (Holland/Flegg)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Raiden Jack Napier (K Joyce)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Raiden Jack Napier (K Joyce)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

United Bull Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Gail O'Keefe (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Raiden Jack Napier (K Joyce)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Raiden Jack Napier (K Joyce)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Green (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Raiden Jack Napier (K Joyce)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Boromir Barolo (Holland)



3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boromir Blame the Fates of Vortex (Zoe Shanly)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boromir Blame the Fates of Vortex (Zoe Shanly)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boromir Blame the Fates of Vortex (Zoe Shanly)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Boromir Barolo (Holland)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Rockabull Seduction (Mr S Spyve)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rockabull Hes All Power (Mr S Spyve)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Rockabull Seduction (Mr S Spyve)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rockabull Hes All Power (Mr S Spyve)