Bernese Mountain Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bernese Mountain Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

Baby in Group: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Wild Side (M Gadsdon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Somewhat Influenced (M/ N & R Gadsdon)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Wild Side (M Gadsdon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Imagin Somewhat Influenced (M/ N & R Gadsdon)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

Baby in Group: Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Imagin Somewhat Influenced (M/ N & R Gadsdon)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)



24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Somewhat Influenced (M/ N & R Gadsdon)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Somewhat Influenced (M/ N & R Gadsdon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

Baby in Show: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Baby in Group: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes to Envy (L Hardegger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes to Envy (L Hardegger)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Res Dog CC: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sennen Picture Perfect (Imp AUST) (Linda Jury)



9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Baby in Show: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Baby in Group: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Imagin Absolut Regret (M/ N & R Gadsdon)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Imagin Absolut Regret (M/ N & R Gadsdon)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Baby in Group: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Imagin Absolut Regret (M/ N & R Gadsdon)


Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Dog CC: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Res Dog CC: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Antonio Mracevic (Montenegro)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes to Envy (L Hardegger)
Baby in Group: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes to Envy (L Hardegger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes of an Angel (L Hardegger)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

Baby in Group: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes to Envy (L Hardegger)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes of an Angel (L Hardegger)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes to Envy (L Hardegger)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes to Envy (L Hardegger)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)