Australian Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB: Rahnas Outbackred Lightnin (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB: Rahnas Outbackred Lightnin (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)



3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rahnas Outbackred Lightnin (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Open of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Montana Essence of Time (Aimee Pycroft & NIcole Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Green (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Montana Essence of Time (Aimee Pycroft & NIcole Adams)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Puppy in Group: Montana Miss Demeanor (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Montana Hi Jinx (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Montana Essence of Time (Aimee Pycroft & NIcole Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montana Miss Demeanor (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Montana Hi Jinx (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Montana Essence of Time (Aimee Pycroft & NIcole Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montana Miss Demeanor (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

Intermediate in Group: Montana Essence of Time (Aimee Pycroft & NIcole Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Montana Hi Jinx (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montana Miss Demeanor (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Montana Essence of Time (Aimee Pycroft & NIcole Adams)



13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rahnas Outbackred Lightnin (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rahnas Outbackred Lightnin (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)