Italian Greyhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Italian Greyhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)



17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Moonstruck Blueberry Pie at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstruck Blueberry Pie at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Possibly Pyro at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)


Marlborough Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Baby in Group: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)


Marlborough Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Possibly Pyro at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstruck Blueberry Pie at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Possibly Pyro at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstruck Blueberry Pie at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Baby in Group: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)

Baby in Group: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)