Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM Show) (North Is, NZ)
Date of Show : 16-Nov-13 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)
NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Silver Penny (L J Chalmers & K A McIntyre)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Rock My World (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Baby in Show: Schipperke
Sanlyn Pickapocket (S Macklin)
Puppy in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Junior in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & NZ Ch Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp AUST) (Nathalie Sperling)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)
NZ Ch Christabell Heeza Rocket (Pam & Karen Bell)
Baby in Group: Pug
Clarevale Poker Face (Imp AUST) (Rose Elle)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Altmark American Exposure (AI) (Robyn Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cubana's Pohutakawa Blush (Lyn McLean)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Nouveau Brideshead (Sue Tymkin)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Heeza Rocket (Pam & Karen Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Ican Call The Shots (Mrs P Calman)
Baby of Breed: Clarevale Poker Face (Imp AUST) (Rose Elle)
Puppy of Breed: Oasis Just Precious N Black (Rose Elle)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Gisela Lesh (NSW)
Rojeme Mr Onderful (Mark Andersen)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Blackbriar A Ticket To Ride (G Rumpler)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
NZ Ch Balbridie Lovejoy (Imp AUST) (Mrs Joy Macaulay)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Imlay Full Of Hope (Kathy McCarthy)
Border Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Mossrose Isabella at Moonridge (Alli McArthur & Amber Riley)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Balbridie Lovejoy (Imp AUST) (Mrs Joy Macaulay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mangaroa Wonderous Bella (Mrs Joy Macaulay)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Imlay Full Of Hope (Kathy McCarthy)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Sheza World Traveller (Wendy and Graham Bugden)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Eddie (Giselle Fletcher)
Scottish Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackbriar A Ticket To Ride (G Rumpler)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eirawen Izza Da Perat (G Rumpler & J Richards)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rojeme Mr Onderful (Mark Andersen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neworder It's a Scream Baby (Imp AUST) (Rojeme Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kaylajaz Justa Swagga (Natalie Valentic)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Slainte Yeoman Warder (Samantha Diggins)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Dr Bruce Robertson (NSW)
NZ Ch Penita Can U Feel The Magic (Imp AUST) (Mrs Amanda Calman)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Glentreve putting the Wind Up Goldsmith (Kirsten Price)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Glentreve Asset from the Past at Goldriver (M Black & G Fletcher)
American Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Parkavon Ribbons Nd Rainbows (Mr R Gray & Mrs C Whitfield)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Penita Can U Feel The Magic (Imp AUST) (Mrs Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (Imp AUST) (A Calman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penita All Fired Up (Imp AUST) (Mrs A Calman)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Glentreve putting the Wind Up Goldsmith (Kirsten Price)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldriver Georgie Girl (Marilyn Black)
Baby of Breed: Glentreve Asset from the Past at Goldriver (M Black & G Fletcher)
Labrador Retriever
Junior of Breed: Sarasota didya see me (Libby Henderson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (J McBurney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mycroft Mountain Ash (Imp AUST) (J McBurney & S Lawless)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)
NZ Ch Ronndal Keepsake at Arcon (Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Harrington Lychee Rose at Bayparque (Jill Brooker)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senjabi Russian Romance (Anita Henderson & Christine Small)
Basset Hound
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ & Aust Ch Bayparque Potawatomi (Jill Brooker)
Puppy of Breed: Harrington Lychee Rose at Bayparque (Jill Brooker)
Borzoi
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Super Star (Wendy Finlayson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maxred IXL In Charisma (Elaine J Ingram)
Baby of Breed: Maxred Queenbee (Elaine J Ingram)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Elphyn Beau-Vinni (Imp AUST) (Yvonne Everett)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wolfox A Hunting We Will Go At Sarangrave (A Ward & A Sherwin)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake & Rachel Janes)
Puppy of Breed: PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (A McArthur)
Junior of Breed: PuririKnoll Love Her Madly at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ronndal Keepsake at Arcon (Anita Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Arcon Keep To Ya Self (Anita Henderson and Lynette Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Ronndal Naughty But Nice (Tui Cherry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)
NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Silver Penny (L J Chalmers & K A McIntyre)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Rock My World (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kawera Dance River Dance (Wendy O'Callaghan)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Furbo vom Volkerson (Barbara Glover)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Shantara Simply Sensational (Lynne Oldbury)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Aubernee Be My Jo-Jo (Bruce and Faye Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Furbo vom Volkerson (Barbara Glover)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Fenta vom Volkerson (Barbara Glover)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shantara Simply Sensational (Lynne Oldbury)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shantara Mustang Sally (Mrs Christine & Mr Gordon Fletcher)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Rock My World (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ronsa No Doubt (Kelly Martin)
Intermediate of Breed: Shelbrae So Gosh Im Posh (Imp AUST) (Ms Miriam Hasan)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Kawera Dance River Dance (Wendy O'Callaghan)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Silver Penny (L J Chalmers & K A McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Kelbryn Fizz'n Up At Kawera (W O'Callaghan & A Lacey)
Puppy of Breed: Merthyr Wanda Be The Piano Man (Mrs Lesley J Chalmers)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Falco Des Gardiens de Broceliande (Imp FRA) (Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)
Aust & NZ Ch Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp AUST) (Nathalie Sperling)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Moya Black Zephyr (Mrs Anne-Marie Reid)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Am Ch Sondaisa Calling The Shots (Imp USA) (Karen Bell & Colleen Sullivan(USA))
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Sondaisa Calling The Shots (Imp USA) (Karen Bell & Colleen Sullivan(USA))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Christabell Summer Blast (Karen Bell)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Imp AUST) (Nathalie Sperling)
Baby of Breed: Corbern Geordie Lass (Imp AUST) (Dr J Bryce & Mrs M Davies)
Boxer
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Speak of The Devil (H Owen & B Parker)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waterlea Helluva Bru (Vicki and Wayne Mills)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea Tickled Pink (Vicki and Wayne Mills)
Newfoundland
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfhaven K-and-G's Admiral (Julie McRae)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moya Black Zephyr (Mrs Anne-Marie Reid)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Sunshine Tri Teddy (Ken & Anita Shugg)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Snowolf Big Bang theory (Desrae Beckett)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Melandar Heaven's Halo (Nardine Theodore)
Dog CC: Inuvik Joie De Vive (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)
Baby of Breed: Adreenz Silver Strike (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Badge of Honour (Imp AUST) (Lee Khan)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Worth T'Wait (G N Sharp)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Over T'Moon at Le Baricaut (C Kendrick / C / D & A Rogers / C Tippett)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Tee (New Zealand)
NZ Ch Hillani Translantic Silvastar (Imp AUST) (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Pickapocket (S Macklin)
Junior in Group: Bulldog
Seabright SilverStrong (Imp NETH) (Mr Tipi Rimene)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Travelling Wilbury (S Macklin)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rossdhu Kissed bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seabright SilverStrong (Imp NETH) (Mr Tipi Rimene)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Midnite-Music (Mrs Gill Hapi & Miss Carla Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Apple Schnapps (Giselle Fletcher)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare vu Fahrenheit (V Mills and V Joyce)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hillani Translantic Silvastar (Imp AUST) (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Inchcolm Ready To Rock 'N Roll (Barbara Crocker)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
Baby of Breed: Sprague of DanH (Barbara Dinnington)
Junior of Breed: Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Gossip (J Earnshaw)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sanlyn Travelling Wilbury (S Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sanlyn Surfin Safari (Sandra Macklin)
Baby of Breed: Sanlyn Pickapocket (S Macklin)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Jaztzu Woo Can't Miss Me at Amari (Nerolie Jones)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Cespa Ephesis (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Danpo Seba (A & A O'Callaghan)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aztlon Bailey (Vivian Hartley)
Puppy of Breed: Ferntrees Harlequin (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)